2008 Oregon Primary Winners

OREGON SENATE

(i equals incumbent)

DISTRICT 1: South Coast
D — Eldon Rollins
R — Jeff Kruse (i)

DISTRICT 2: Grants Pass area
D — Richard Koopmans
R — Jason A. Atkinson (i)

DISTRICT 5: Coos Bay to Lincoln City
D — Joanne Verger (i)

DISTRICT 9: E. Willamette Valley
D — Bob McDonald
R — Fred Girod (i)

DISTRICT 12: W. Willamette Valley
D — Kevin C. Nortness
R — Brian J. Boquist

DISTRICT 14: Beaverton area
D — Mark Hass (i)
R — Elizabeth Michaels

DISTRICT 18: Tigard, West Portland
D — Ginny Burdick (i)
R — John Wight

DISTRICT 21: Milwaukie, Southeast Portland
D — Diane Rosenbaum

DISTRICT 22: North, NE Portland
D — Margaret Carter (i)

DISTRICT 23: NE, SE Portland
D — Jackie Dingfelder

DISTRICT 25: Gresham, Troutdale
D — Laurie Monnes Anderson (i)

DISTRICT 27: Bend area
D — Maren Lundgren
R — Chris Telfer

DISTRICT 28: South, Central Oregon
R — Doug Whitsett (i)

DISTRICT 29: Northeast Oregon
R — David Nelson (i)

DISTRICT 30: Northcentral, SE Oregon
R — Ted Ferrioli (i)

OREGON HOUSE

DISTRICT 1: South coast
D — Richard (Rick) Goche
R — Wayne Krieger (i)

DISTRICT 2: Roseburg area
D — Harry McDermott
R — Tim J. Freeman

DISTRICT 3: Grants Pass area
D — Julie Rubenstein
R — Ron Maurer (i)

DISTRICT 4: Rogue River area
R — Dennis Richardson (i)

DISTRICT 5: Ashland area
D — Peter Buckley (i)

DISTRICT 6: Medford
D — Lynn Howe
R — Sal Esquivel (i)

DISTRICT 7: Lane, Douglas counties
D — Donald Nordin
R — Bruce Hanna (i)

DISTRICT 8: Central Lane Co.
D — Paul R. Holvey (i)

DISTRICT 9: Florence to Coos Bay
D — Arnie Roblan (i)
R — Al Pearn

DISTRICT 10: Central coast
D — Jean Cowan (i)

DISTRICT 11: Lane, Linn counties
D — Phil Barnhart (i)

DISTRICT 12: Springfield
D — Elizabeth Terry Beyer (i)
R — Sean MP VanGordon

DISTRICT 13: Eugene
D — Nancy Nathanson (i)

DISTRICT 14: Eugene, Junction City
D — Chris Edwards (i)

DISTRICT 15: Albany area
D — Dick Olsen
R — Andy Olson (i)

DISTRICT 16: Corvallis
D — Sara A. Gelser (i)
R — Rockne Roll

DISTRICT 17: Linn, Marion counties
D — Dan Thackaberry
R — Sherrie Sprenger (i)

DISTRICT 18: South Clackamas Co.
D — Jim Gilbert
R — Vic Gilliam (i)

DISTRICT 19: Salem area
D — Hanten (HD) Day
R — Kevin Cameron (i)

DISTRICT 20: West Salem
D — Richard Riggs
R — Vicki Berger (i)

DISTRICT 21: East Salem
D — Brian Clem (i)

DISTRICT 22: Salem to Woodburn
D — Betty Komp (i)
R — Tom M. Chereck Jr.

DISTRICT 23: Polk, Benton counties
D — Jason Brown
R — Jim Thompson

DISTRICT 24: McMinnville area
D — Bernt (Al) Hansen
R — Jim Weidner

DISTRICT 25: Keizer area
R — Kim Thatcher (i)

DISTRICT 26: Clackamas, Washington counties
D — Jessica Adamson
R — Matt Wingard

DISTRICT 27: Raleigh Hills, Beaverton
D — Tobias Read (i)
R — Russell McAlmond

DISTRICT 28: Beaverton
D — Jeff Barker (i)
R — Gregory J. Steiert

DISTRICT 29: Forest Grove, Cornelius
D — Chuck Riley (i)
R — Jeff Duyck

DISTRICT 30: Hillsboro area
D — David Edwards (i)
R — Andrew K. Meyer

DISTRICT 31: Astoria to St. Helens
D — Brad Witt (i)

DISTRICT 32: North coast
D — Deborah Boone (i)

DISTRICT 33: NW Portland
D — Mitch Greenlick (i)

DISTRICT 34: Beaverton
D — Suzanne Bonamici (i)
R — Piotr Kuklinski

DISTRICT 35: Tigard area
D — Larry Galizio (i)
R — Tony Marino

DISTRICT 36: SW Portland
D — Mary Nolan (i)
R — Steve Oppenheim

DISTRICT 37: West Linn area
D — Michele Eberle
R — Scott Bruun (i)

DISTRICT 38: Lake Oswego area
D — Chris Garrett
R — Steve Griffith

DISTRICT 39: Oregon City, Canby
D — Toby Forsberg
R — Bill Kennemer

DISTRICT 40: Gladstone, Milwaukie
D — Dave Hunt (i)

DISTRICT 41: Milwaukie, SE Portland
D — Carolyn Tomei (i)
R — Randy Uchytil

DISTRICT 42: SE Portland
D — Jules Kopel-Bailey

DISTRICT 43: North, NE Portland
D — Chip Shields (i)

DISTRICT 44: North, NE Portland
D — Tina Kotek (i)

DISTRICT 45: NE Portland
D — Michael E. Dembrow

DISTRICT 46: SE, NE Portland
D — Ben Cannon (i)

DISTRICT 47: Outer NE, SE Portland
D — Jefferson Smith

DISTRICT 48: Outer SE Portland
D — Mike Schaufler (i)

DISTRICT 49: Gresham, Troutdale
D — Nick Kahl
R — John Nelsen

DISTRICT 50: Gresham
D — Greg Matthews
R — John Lim (i)

DISTRICT 51: Central Clackamas Co.
D — Brent Barton
R — Linda Flores (i)

DISTRICT 52: Mount Hood area
D — Suzanne VanOrman
R — Matt Lindland

DISTRICT 53: Deschutes County
D — Conrad Ruel
R — Gene Whisnant (i)

DISTRICT 54: Bend
D — Judy Stiegler
R — Chuck Burley (i)

DISTRICT 55: South-central Oregon
R — George Gilman (i)

DISTRICT 56: Klamath Falls area
R — Bill Garrard (i)

DISTRICT 57: Northeast Oregon
R — Greg Smith (i)

DISTRICT 58: Pendleton area
D — Ben Talley
R — Bob Jenson (i)

DISTRICT 59: North-central Oregon
D — Mike Ahern
R — John E. Huffman (i)

DISTRICT 60: Southeast Oregon
R — Cliff Bentz (i)