2020 Oregon House Candidates

2020 Oregon House Candidate Grades

House DistrictCandidate NamePartyRatingIncumbent
01st DistrictCalla FelicityDemocratNR
01st DistrictDavid Brock SmithRepublicanAIncumbent
02nd DistrictCharles F LeeDemocratNR
02nd DistrictGary LeifRepublicanAIncumbent
03rd DistrictZacharie D MaynardRepublicanB+*
03rd DistrictJerry MorganDemocratNR
03rd DistrictLily MorganRepublicanB+
03rd DistrictMax WhittingtonRepublicanB+
03rd DistrictMichelle BinkerRepublicanB+*
04th DistrictMary MiddletonDemocratNR
04th DistrictDuane A StarkRepublicanAIncumbent
05th DistrictSandra A AbercrombieRepublicanB+ LATE Response
05th DistrictPam MarshDemocratFIncumbent
06th DistrictAlberto EnriquezDemocratNR
06th DistrictRick SchrefflerDemocratNR
06th DistrictKim WallanRepublicanAIncumbent
07th DistrictCedric HaydenRepublicanAIncumbent
07th DistrictJerry M SamaniegoDemocratNR
08th DistrictTimothy W AldalRepublicanB+
08th DistrictPaul R HolveyDemocratFIncumbent
08th DistrictJoseph ReillyDemocratNR
09th DistrictMark DailyDemocratNR
09th DistrictCal MukumotoDemocratNR
09th DistrictBoomer WrightRepublicanB+
10th DistrictDavid GombergDemocratFIncumbent
10th DistrictMax ShermanRepublicanB
11th DistrictNicole De GraffRepublicanB+ Late Response.
11th DistrictKatie Boshart GlaserRepublicanB+ Late Response.
11th DistrictMarty WildeDemocratFIncumbent
12th DistrictRuth E LinozRepublicanB
12th DistrictJohn LivelyDemocratFIncumbent
13th DistrictNancy NathansonDemocratFIncumbent
13th DistrictDavid J SmithRepublicanNR
14th DistrictRich CunninghamRepublicanF
14th DistrictJulie FaheyDemocratFIncumbent
14th DistrictAlison RhoadsRepublicanB+
15th DistrictMiriam G CumminsDemocratNR
15th DistrictShelly Boshart DavisRepublicanAIncumbent
16th DistrictJason HughesRepublicanNR
16th DistrictDan RayfieldDemocratFIncumbent
17th DistrictJami CateRepublicanB+*
17th DistrictSusan ColemanRepublicanNR
17th DistrictBruce CuffRepublicanB+
17th DistrictPaige HookDemocratNR
17th DistrictTimothy L KirschRepublicanNR
17th DistrictDylan RichardsRepublicanB+
17th DistrictScott SwordRepublicanB+*
18th DistrictRick LewisRepublicanAIncumbent
18th DistrictJamie MorrisonDemocratNR
19th DistrictChip DavisDemocratNR
19th DistrictSarah LandstromDemocratNR
19th DistrictJacqueline M LeungDemocratNR
19th DistrictRaquel Moore-GreenRepublicanAIncumbent
20th DistrictKevin S ChambersRepublicanB+*
20th DistrictPaul EvansDemocratFIncumbent
20th DistrictSelma PierceRepublicanF
21st DistrictBrian ClemDemocratFIncumbent
21st DistrictJack L EspRepublicanB+ Late Response
22nd DistrictTeresa Alonso LeonDemocratFIncumbent
22nd DistrictAnna KasachevRepublicanB+
23rd DistrictMike NearmanRepublicanA+Incumbent
23rd DistrictSean K ScorvoDemocratNR
24th DistrictRon NobleRepublicanAIncumbent
24th DistrictLynnette ShawDemocratNR
25th DistrictDylan JuranDemocratNR
25th DistrictRamiro Navarro JrDemocratNR
25th DistrictBill PostRepublicanA+Incumbent
26th DistrictDan LaschoberRepublicanB+
26th DistrictLarry J McDonaldRepublicanB+*
26th DistrictCourtney NeronDemocratF-Incumbent
26th DistrictPeggy StevensRepublicanB+
27th DistrictSandra NelsonRepublicanB+ Late Response
27th DistrictSheri SchoutenDemocratFIncumbent
28th DistrictAlisa BlumDemocratNR
28th DistrictJacob M BrideDemocratNR
28th DistrictWlnsvey E CamposDemocratNR
28th DistrictDaniel R MartinRepublicanNR
29th DistrictDavid M DowlerRepublicanB+ Late Response
29th DistrictDale FishbackRepublicanNR
29th DistrictSusan McLainDemocratFIncumbent
30th DistrictDarrell D GulstromRepublicanB+
30th DistrictJaneen SollmanDemocratF-Incumbent
31st DistrictWilliam H SpencerRepublicanNR
31st DistrictBrian G StoutRepublicanB+*
31st DistrictBrad WittDemocratFIncumbent
32nd DistrictDebbie Boothe-SchmidtDemocratNR
32nd DistrictGeorge KiepkeDemocratNR
32nd DistrictVineeta LowerRepublicanB+
32nd DistrictSuzanne WeberRepublicanB+
33rd DistrictSerin BussellDemocratNR
33rd DistrictDick CourterRepublicanB+ Late Response
33rd DistrictMaxine E DexterDemocratNR
33rd DistrictAndy SaultzDemocratNR
33rd DistrictChristina E StephensonDemocratNR
34th DistrictKen HelmDemocratFIncumbent
35th DistrictKeenan B CasavantDemocratNR
35th DistrictDacia GrayberDemocratNR
35th DistrictBob NiemeyerRepublicanNR
36th DistrictJames A BallRepublicanNR
36th DistrictRob FullmerDemocratNR
36th DistrictAdam Kelly MeyerDemocratNR
36th DistrictLisa ReynoldsDemocratNR
36th DistrictLaurie WimmerDemocratF
37th DistrictRon GarciaRepublicanNR
37th DistrictRachel PrusakDemocratF-Incumbent
37th DistrictKelly SloopRepublicanB+*
38th DistrictPatrick CastlesRepublicanNR
38th DistrictAndrea SalinasDemocratFIncumbent
39th DistrictTessah L DanelDemocratNR
39th DistrictChristine DrazanRepublicanAIncumbent
39th DistrictJulia E HillDemocratNR
40th DistrictJosh HowardRepublicanB+
40th DistrictMark W MeekDemocratFIncumbent
40th DistrictDaniel Tooze SrRepublicanNR
41st DistrictMichael NewgardRepublicanNR
41st DistrictKarin PowerDemocratFIncumbent
42nd DistrictPaige KreismanDemocratNR
42nd DistrictRob NosseDemocratFIncumbent
43rd DistrictTawna SanchezDemocratF-Incumbent
44th DistrictTina KotekDemocratF-Incumbent
44th DistrictMargo LoganRepublicanB+
45th DistrictBarbara Smith WarnerDemocratFIncumbent
46th DistrictJeffrey CogenDemocratNR
46th DistrictShawn MacArthurDemocratNR
46th DistrictKhanh PhamDemocratNR
47th DistrictRyan GardnerRepublicanB+
47th DistrictDiego HernandezDemocratFIncumbent
48th DistrictJeff ReardonDemocratFIncumbent
49th DistrictJoe DemersRepublicanB Late Response
49th DistrictZach HudsonDemocratNR
50th DistrictWilliam MillerDemocratNR
50th DistrictRicki RuizDemocratNR
50th DistrictAmelia SalvadorRepublicanNR
51st DistrictJanelle S BynumDemocratFIncumbent
51st DistrictJane J HaysRepublicanNR
52nd DistrictJeff HelfrichRepublicanNR
52nd DistrictAnna WilliamsDemocratFIncumbent
53rd DistrictEmerson LevyDemocratNR
53rd DistrictJack ZikaRepublicanAIncumbent
54th DistrictCheri HeltRepublicanFIncumbent
54th DistrictJason KropfDemocratNR
55th DistrictVikki Breese-IversonRepublicanAIncumbent
55th DistrictBarbara FontaineDemocratNR
56th DistrictFaith N LeithDemocratNR
56th DistrictE Werner ReschkeRepublicanAIncumbent
57th DistrictRoland RuheDemocratNR
57th DistrictGreg SmithRepublicanAIncumbent
58th DistrictNolan E BylengaDemocratNR
58th DistrictBobby LevyRepublicanNR
58th DistrictBarbara A WrightDemocratNR
59th DistrictDaniel G BonhamRepublicanAIncumbent
59th DistrictArlene C BurnsDemocratNR
59th DistrictTyler J GabrielDemocratNR
60th DistrictIsabelle FleuraudDemocratNR
60th DistrictMark OwensRepublicanAIncumbent
60th DistrictBeth E SpellDemocratNR